New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8418,601
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,32411,387
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5989,693
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5738,434
ZhengzhouChina 10,5026,526
ZhijiangChina 10,1116,283
ZagrebCroatia 18,08911,240
ZugspitzeGermany 18,45811,470
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,48610,866
ZahedanIran 13,8218,588
ZanjanIran 15,2239,460
ZacatecasMexico 11,4017,085
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3777,069
ZinderNiger 16,31710,139
ZhobPakistan 13,2698,246
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5064,664
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5044,663
ZamoscPoland 17,52710,891
Zielona GoraPoland 18,02011,198
ZigalovoRussia 12,6087,835
ZiganskRussia 12,9338,037
ZyryankaRussia 12,2857,634
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,38412,045
ZurichSwitzerland 18,63811,582
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7137,900
ZonguldakTurkey 16,75310,410
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,66310,355
ZitomirUkraine 17,13910,650
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,84810,470
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,86710,481
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7527,303
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5428,415
ZambeziZambia 12,9108,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -