New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7019,757
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3519,539
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5159,641
YaoundeCameroon 15,1879,437
YokoCameroon 15,3299,526
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4679,611
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4768,374
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3778,313
YanjiChina 10,4896,518
YichangChina 10,2906,394
YinchuanChina 11,2496,990
YiningChina 13,2108,209
YariguiesColombia 12,5067,772
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6928,508
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7088,518
YazdIran 14,4969,008
YakushimaJapan 9,2235,731
YamagataJapan 9,6315,985
YamaguchiJapan 9,5585,939
YokkaichiJapan 9,4275,858
YokohamaJapan 9,3655,820
YonagoJapan 9,6055,968
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0495,623
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8094,231
YeMyanmar 9,9246,167
YolaNigeria 15,7019,757
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7806,077
YurimaguasPeru 11,2997,021
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1239,398
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4626,501
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5739,056
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0287,474
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2927,638
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4697,748
York, PaUsa 14,4698,992
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2638,863
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2937,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -