New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2751,414
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8634,886
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1021,306
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6622,276
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9573,080
WoomeraAustralia 3,3482,081
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1623,208
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6829,745
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3978,947
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7287,909
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5547,801
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,4098,954
Windsor, OnCanada 14,1508,793
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6118,458
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,3088,270
WillemstadCurašao 13,2888,257
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8684,889
WajimaJapan 9,6636,005
WakamatsuJapan 9,5665,944
WakayamaJapan 9,4115,848
WakkanaiJapan 10,3306,419
WajirKenya 13,3598,301
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2707,625
WindhoekNamibia 12,2187,592
WaihiNew Zealand 770479
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 696433
WaimanaNew Zealand 751467
WaimateNew Zealand 13986
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 652405
WaingawaNew Zealand 432268
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 381237
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 704438
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 562349
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 894556
WaipukurauNew Zealand 562349
WairakeiNew Zealand 662411
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 693431
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 695432
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 442275
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 748465
WallacevilleNew Zealand 385239
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 491305
WellingtonNew Zealand 356222
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 357222
Westport AeroNew Zealand 203126
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 825513
WhatawhataNew Zealand 699434
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 795494
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2717
WintonNew Zealand 393244
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 792492
WarsawPoland 17,65410,970
WroclawPoland 17,95411,157
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2206,351
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9029,260
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,6499,724
WauSudan 14,6949,131
WaddingtonUk 18,80411,685
Waco, TxUsa 12,4417,731
Wake IslandUsa 7,0094,356
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7477,921
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1488,170
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,7128,521
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1077,523
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Warren, OhUsa 14,2258,839
Warren, PaUsa 14,4248,963
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3818,315
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4068,952
Washington, IaUsa 13,4328,347
Washington, InUsa 13,6718,496
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1398,165
Watertown, NyUsa 14,7409,160
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3358,286
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7608,551
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0258,715
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9668,679
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5468,417
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0848,131
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3538,298
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4787,754
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,8357,976
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1718,806
West Chester, PaUsa 14,5459,038
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4298,345
West Point, GaUsa 13,4548,361
West Point, NyUsa 14,7469,163
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8038,577
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5117,775
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8367,976
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,2227,595
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,6329,093
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3078,891
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9848,690
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,5409,035
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,1158,150
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,5459,038
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,5579,046
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0808,749
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5268,405
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,0228,714
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4498,358
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7387,294
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6498,482
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8248,590
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7337,291
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8848,628
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2968,884
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1458,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -