New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,70711,003
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8266,106
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0916,271
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6545,999
ViennaAustria 18,04811,215
VitebskBelarus 16,99010,558
VassourasBrazil 11,8397,357
VicosaBrazil 12,0417,482
VitoriaBrazil 12,1957,578
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7137,900
VarnaBulgaria 17,11010,632
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7919,191
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0987,518
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9908,072
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0468,107
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0427,483
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0037,459
ValdiviaChile 8,6895,400
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7675,448
VallenarChile 9,7806,077
ValparaisoChile 9,3845,831
VanguardiaColombia 12,2977,642
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9017,396
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,98611,177
VestervigDenmark 18,14011,273
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6738,496
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7308,532
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6478,481
VilsandiEstonia 17,37810,799
VaasaFinland 17,12110,639
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,68010,987
VeravalIndia 12,4857,758
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2306,978
ValentiaIreland 19,07311,852
VeniceItaly 18,37011,415
VeronaItaly 18,48611,487
VicenzaItaly 18,43311,455
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,34011,397
ViterboItaly 18,36111,409
VolterraItaly 18,47411,480
VientianeLaos 9,7986,088
VarenaLithuania 17,37010,794
VilniusLithuania 17,32510,766
VeracruzMexico 11,6297,226
VlissingenNetherlands 18,76811,663
VaernesNorway 17,48710,867
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,68410,989
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,33010,147
VillarricaParaguay 10,8776,759
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,35110,782
VanavaraRussia 13,1458,169
VasileviciRussia 17,05410,597
Velikie LukiRussia 16,94610,530
VerhojanskRussia 12,7707,935
ViljujskRussia 12,7207,904
VitimRussia 12,6617,868
Vize IslandRussia 14,8469,226
VladivostokRussia 10,4206,475
VolgogradRussia 15,9899,936
VologdaRussia 16,35110,161
VoronezRussia 16,40910,197
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7617,930
VytegraRussia 16,50810,258
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7117,277
ValenciaSpain 19,22311,945
ValladolidSpain 19,65712,215
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,86512,344
VisbySweden 17,59610,934
VanTurkey 15,7169,766
ValleyUk 18,90411,747
VinnitsaUkraine 17,14810,656
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2867,013
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2407,606
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9668,057
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8407,357
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,2028,204
Vevay, InUsa 13,7998,575
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9648,056
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2707,625
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6798,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -