New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6994,784
UaupesBrazil 12,4707,749
UbatubaBrazil 11,6717,252
UberabaBrazil 11,8977,393
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5618,427
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7917,948
UpernavikGreenland 15,9389,904
UummannaqGreenland 16,17010,048
UdineItaly 18,30111,372
Ustica IslandItaly 18,14511,275
UenoJapan 9,4265,857
UnzendakeJapan 9,4715,885
UrakawaJapan 9,9616,190
UshibukaJapan 9,4295,860
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4725,886
UwajimaJapan 9,4205,853
UkmergeLithuania 17,32910,769
UtenaLithuania 17,27210,733
UlaangomMongolia 12,9268,032
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9837,446
UlgiiMongolia 12,9938,074
UliastaiMongolia 12,5117,775
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8948,013
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7447,298
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9076,156
UfaRussia 15,3679,549
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6989,133
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2617,619
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4087,089
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3227,657
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6569,729
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1306,916
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0447,484
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2897,637
Umm BeninSudan 14,7589,171
UmeňSweden 17,13010,645
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4115,848
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7336,048
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9506,183
UrfaTurkey 16,0199,954
UsakTurkey 16,84010,465
Uman’Ukraine 17,02610,580
UzgorodUkraine 17,61110,943
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2618,862
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0788,748
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6588,487
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9738,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -