New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6288,469
TiranaAlbania 17,71011,005
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,38510,803
TebessaAlgeria 18,34611,400
TimimounAlgeria 18,25111,341
TindoufAlgeria 18,24711,339
TouggourtAlgeria 18,30711,376
TrelewArgentina 8,8295,486
TucumanArgentina 10,2746,384
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3802,722
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3812,723
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6382,882
TibooburraAustralia 3,0611,902
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5662,216
TshaneBotswana 11,8937,391
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6897,885
TarauacaBrazil 11,5097,152
TauaBrazil 13,6288,469
TefeBrazil 12,3517,675
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3927,701
TeresinaBrazil 13,5938,447
TiriosBrazil 13,4508,358
TorresBrazil 10,8766,758
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7398,537
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6017,209
TriunfoBrazil 13,5558,423
TucuruiBrazil 13,3248,280
TuriacuBrazil 13,7708,557
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6599,110
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2757,628
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5877,822
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6158,460
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,4278,344
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8958,635
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0298,718
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5679,052
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9607,432
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4768,996
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4628,987
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6349,094
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2608,861
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,9459,909
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8095,474
TaiyuanChina 10,8146,720
TaoyuanChina 9,2055,720
TengchongChina 10,6676,628
TønderDenmark 18,25011,341
TylstrupDenmark 18,03711,208
TystofteDenmark 18,10311,250
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5708,433
TahrirEgypt 16,31310,137
TantaEgypt 16,29810,128
TallinEstonia 17,18510,679
TartuEstonia 17,13210,646
TampereFinland 17,12510,642
TurkuFinland 17,24710,717
ToulonFrance 18,86711,724
ToulouseFrance 19,23711,954
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,2173,242
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1892,603
TchibanGabon 14,5059,014
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7309,775
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,68711,612
TamaleGhana 16,15110,036
ThessalonikiGreece 17,42810,830
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,35410,784
TimehriGuyana 13,6508,482
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9647,434
TelaHonduras 12,0657,497
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0396,860
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0396,860
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5164,049
TabrizIran 15,4669,611
TeheranIran 14,9469,288
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0589,979
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,88611,115
TarvisioItaly 18,27211,354
TermoliItaly 18,11411,256
TorinoItaly 18,73211,641
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,73811,644
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,16111,286
TrevicoItaly 18,06811,228
TrevisoItaly 18,38311,423
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,26111,348
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,73711,644
TabouIvory Coast 15,6619,732
TadotsuJapan 9,4735,887
TakadaJapan 9,5845,956
TakamatsuJapan 9,4645,881
TakayamaJapan 9,5255,919
TanegashimaJapan 9,2415,743
TatenoJapan 9,4125,849
TateyamaJapan 9,3115,786
TokushimaJapan 9,4185,853
TokyoJapan 9,3865,833
TomakomaiJapan 10,0446,241
TottoriJapan 9,5735,949
ToyamaJapan 9,5835,955
ToyookaJapan 9,5555,938
TsuJapan 9,4085,846
TsurugaJapan 9,5195,915
TsuyamaJapan 9,5405,929
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7019,135
TripoliLebanon 16,12210,019
TobrukLibya 16,92310,516
TripoliLibya 17,79311,057
TelsiaiLithuania 17,45510,847
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9926,830
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5356,547
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8756,758
ThyoloMalawi 12,0377,480
TawauMalaysia 7,5584,696
TessalitMali 17,27810,737
TimbuktuMali 16,99410,560
TombMali 16,98810,557
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,21810,699
TacubayaMexico 11,4097,090
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7197,283
TarialanMongolia 12,3657,684
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5087,772
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2327,601
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7847,322
TangierMorocco 19,12011,881
TarfayaMorocco 18,22611,326
TazaMorocco 18,91211,752
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4256,478
TaungooMyanmar 10,3196,413
ThandweMyanmar 10,4416,488
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4491,522
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 256159
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 808502
TapanuiNew Zealand 329204
TauherenikauNew Zealand 405252
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 599372
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 655407
TaurangaNew Zealand 757471
Te AnauNew Zealand 378235
Te ArohaNew Zealand 749466
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 742461
Te KuitiNew Zealand 650404
Te TekoNew Zealand 751467
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 540336
TemukaNew Zealand 8452
TimaruNew Zealand 9156
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14188
TahouaNiger 16,57810,302
TillaberyNiger 16,62110,328
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9536,185
TromsoNorway 16,73210,397
TrondheimNorway 17,50510,878
ThumraitOman 13,5688,431
TacnaPeru 10,7106,655
TarapotoPeru 11,2306,978
TrujilloPeru 10,8956,770
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7074,789
TorunPoland 17,78411,051
TimisoaraRomania 17,68010,986
TambovRussia 16,27810,115
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2508,855
TaraRussia 14,3328,906
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4758,995
TermezRussia 13,8018,576
TernejRussia 10,4436,489
TobolskRussia 14,7249,149
TomskRussia 13,7368,536
Tot’MaRussia 16,18410,057
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4669,610
TuapseRussia 16,27010,110
TuraRussia 13,4998,389
TurukhanskRussia 14,0778,747
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9149,268
TortosaSpain 19,23111,950
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7016,650
TokerSudan 14,9069,263
TartousSyria 16,13810,029
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1865,708
TaboraTanzania 13,2178,213
TakThailand 9,9606,189
TrangThailand 9,1735,700
TabligboTogo 15,7939,814
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0426,861
TunisTunisia 18,27911,358
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0379,344
TireeUk 18,57411,542
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,65011,589
TernopilUkraine 17,36010,788
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2806,388
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4698,370
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2557,615
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3788,313
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3458,293
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3218,278
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2048,826
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0089,326
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0908,134
Temple, TxUsa 12,3967,703
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7987,953
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1608,178
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0718,744
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4238,341
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0528,732
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0467,485
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0568,113
Towanda, PaUsa 14,6019,073
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3347,665
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6509,104
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5067,150
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8507,985
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2718,247
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8038,577
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8888,630
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4808,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -