New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8858,628
ShkoderAlbania 17,75211,031
SkikdaAlgeria 18,53111,515
SaltaArgentina 10,4326,482
San AntonioArgentina 9,0495,623
San LuisArgentina 9,6405,991
San RafaelArgentina 9,4085,846
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4655,882
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2456,366
SarmientoArgentina 8,4295,238
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0691,286
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0731,288
SalzburgAustria 18,30211,373
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5399,656
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3279,524
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4019,570
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,06511,226
SaveBenin 15,9289,898
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2016,960
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,87711,109
SalvadorBrazil 13,0158,088
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6486,617
SantaremBrazil 13,1258,156
SantosBrazil 11,5657,187
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6787,257
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9158,026
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6618,489
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9696,816
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7046,651
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8077,337
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7568,548
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3807,693
São PauloBrazil 11,5947,205
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7477,300
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5797,195
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1958,200
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1358,162
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1057,522
SobralBrazil 13,8588,612
SoureBrazil 13,6748,497
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9248,031
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3016,401
SurubimBrazil 13,6668,492
SadovoBulgaria 17,32110,763
SandanskiBulgaria 17,43710,835
SofiaBulgaria 17,45810,849
SiemreapCambodia 9,3295,797
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,9309,899
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7817,942
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,5379,655
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,1229,397
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,6309,712
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1918,197
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2578,859
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,7219,769
Scott, SkCanada 13,0878,132
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6629,733
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6919,750
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,1169,393
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1958,199
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8858,628
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9548,671
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9778,064
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3657,684
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,16810,047
Summerside, PeCanada 15,7279,773
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0148,087
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0078,083
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9989,941
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,19111,304
SalCape Verde 16,72810,395
SantiagoChile 9,3655,820
SewellChile 9,3355,801
ShanghaiChina 9,7606,065
ShantouChina 9,3225,793
ShenyangChina 10,6356,609
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2987,642
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7897,947
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9097,400
SibenikCroatia 18,07611,233
SplitCroatia 18,03011,204
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,91511,133
StudsgårdDenmark 18,16611,288
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7088,518
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7238,528
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7638,553
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7058,516
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7798,563
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6748,497
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6598,488
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6368,474
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5998,451
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7768,560
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7578,549
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6868,505
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6368,474
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6798,500
San GabrielEcuador 11,6877,263
SalloumEgypt 16,80410,442
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,62910,333
SohagEgypt 15,9669,922
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9229,894
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7807,320
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4005,220
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,66310,355
StrasbourgFrance 18,67111,602
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8798,625
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8658,616
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0859,995
SchleswigGermany 18,24311,336
StuttgartGermany 18,55511,530
SamosGreece 16,99810,563
Skiros IslandGreece 17,24810,718
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,11610,636
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,40010,191
SiguiriGuinea 16,44110,217
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8927,390
SzegedHungary 17,77211,044
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,03611,208
StykkisholmurIceland 17,46010,850
SagarIndia 12,0367,479
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0408,103
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5013,419
SemnanIran 14,7759,181
ShahroudIran 14,7009,135
ShirazIran 14,4869,002
ShannonIreland 18,99811,806
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,72611,637
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,02911,204
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,77511,046
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,55211,528
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,59311,554
Scuro MountainItaly 17,91311,132
SigonellaItaly 17,94511,151
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7169,766
SagaJapan 9,5215,917
SaigoJapan 9,6816,016
SakaiJapan 9,6205,978
SakataJapan 9,7156,037
SapporoJapan 10,0966,274
SaseboJapan 9,5375,926
SendaiJapan 9,6145,974
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3495,809
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5605,941
ShinjoJapan 9,6846,018
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3095,785
ShirakawaJapan 9,5205,916
ShizuokaJapan 9,3635,818
SumotoJapan 9,4325,861
SuttsuJapan 10,1026,278
SuwaJapan 9,4825,892
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8525,501
SavannakhetLaos 9,5345,924
SiauliaiLithuania 17,39410,809
SiluteLithuania 17,52710,891
SkopjeMacedonia 17,57810,923
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2737,005
SalimaMalawi 12,3007,643
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6864,776
SibuMalaysia 7,8304,866
SanMali 16,63710,339
SegouMali 16,65510,349
SikassoMali 16,42410,206
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4306,481
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4847,137
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9447,422
SainshandMongolia 11,5677,188
SafiMorocco 18,75811,656
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,42711,451
SittweMyanmar 10,6816,637
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 519323
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,06411,225
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,0219,955
SaiqOman 13,6578,487
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5158,398
SurOman 13,4728,372
SialkotPakistan 12,9588,052
SibbiPakistan 13,2758,249
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7536,682
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5926,582
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5464,689
SandomierzPoland 17,63110,956
SniezkaPoland 18,04311,212
SuwalkiPoland 17,47410,859
SzczecinPoland 18,01811,196
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,28311,983
Santa MariaPortugal 18,41011,440
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9898,693
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3456,429
Satu MareRomania 17,56610,916
SibiuRomania 17,46110,850
SulinaRomania 17,01410,572
SadrinskRussia 14,9239,273
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,86410,479
SalekhardRussia 15,0119,328
SaratovRussia 15,9429,907
SejmcanRussia 11,9647,435
SelagoncyRussia 13,1528,173
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2466,367
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7577,306
SmolenskRussia 16,88210,491
SociRussia 16,20010,067
SortovalaRussia 16,77910,427
SuntarRussia 12,7047,894
SurgutRussia 14,5509,041
SverdlovskRussia 15,1249,398
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7429,782
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1898,817
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,9889,314
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7027,272
SingaporeSingapore 8,3455,186
SliacSlovakia 17,83911,085
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0876,268
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4436,489
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,64612,208
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,51012,124
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,65412,213
SevilleSpain 19,30211,994
SennarSudan 14,8229,211
ShambatSudan 15,0759,368
ShendiSudan 15,0939,379
StenseleSweden 17,15410,660
StockholmSweden 17,51410,883
StorlienSweden 17,46310,852
SundsvallSweden 17,33210,770
SantisSwitzerland 18,58311,548
SongeaTanzania 12,5297,786
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6215,979
SongkhlaThailand 9,0705,636
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6926,023
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3385,803
SurinThailand 9,4785,890
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,22810,084
SokodeTogo 16,0629,981
SfaxTunisia 18,11311,256
SousseTunisia 18,18711,302
SamsunTurkey 16,39110,186
SiirtTurkey 15,8029,819
SivasTurkey 16,27510,113
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2218,837
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,29111,988
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,38111,422
SarataUkraine 17,03710,587
SarnyUkraine 17,28310,740
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,66610,356
SumyUkraine 16,72110,391
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9818,688
SaltoUruguay 10,2656,379
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3287,039
Safford, AzUsa 11,6307,227
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0509,352
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3658,305
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4108,333
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,0168,088
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4748,373
Salem, InUsa 13,7458,541
Salem, OrUsa 11,7627,309
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0857,510
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1837,570
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,2027,583
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1316,917
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2026,961
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9908,693
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0716,879
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7148,522
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0526,868
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0976,896
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8088,580
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2658,864
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6948,509
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6107,836
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6997,891
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7458,541
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0157,466
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0047,460
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8908,010
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1437,546
Selma, AlUsa 13,2378,226
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,8219,210
Seymour, InUsa 13,7458,541
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7608,551
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6837,881
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7497,922
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2158,212
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2658,243
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8778,623
Southport, NcUsa 14,0578,735
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4238,341
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1158,772
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2658,243
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2747,627
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7228,527
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5298,407
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0978,139
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3257,038
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5618,427
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4118,334
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9558,672
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7469,163
State College, PaUsa 14,4468,977
State University, MsUsa 13,1498,171
State University, NmUsa 11,7637,310
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2138,832
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3927,700
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3718,309
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2927,017
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3108,271
Storrs, CtUsa 14,9169,269
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9088,021
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8288,593
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0137,465
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2388,226
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1538,174
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6919,129
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9648,677
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6777,878
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0748,124
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2828,253
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,12411,263
SocotraYemen 13,2038,205
SenangaZambia 12,6447,857
SerenjeZambia 12,5897,823
SeshekeZambia 12,4607,743
SolweziZambia 12,8898,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -