New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0966,274
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3806,450
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7736,073
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9184,920
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6506,618
RosarioArgentina 9,9816,202
RichmondAustralia 2,1221,318
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9691,845
RecifeBrazil 13,6788,500
RemansoBrazil 13,1848,193
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5707,190
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8107,339
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1876,951
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9177,405
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8037,956
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8858,628
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2018,203
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1978,201
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7369,157
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4917,762
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1929,440
RuoqiangChina 12,4287,723
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6357,851
RandersDenmark 18,08611,239
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5628,427
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7508,544
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1104,418
RumipambaEcuador 11,4987,145
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9229,894
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,8509,849
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,0869,996
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9238,652
RostockGermany 18,12611,264
RhodesGreece 16,84310,467
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,42910,830
ReykhólarIceland 17,43510,834
ReykjavíkIceland 17,57210,920
RamsarIran 15,0629,359
RashtIran 15,1669,424
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,03311,827
RadicofaniItaly 18,39311,430
Resia PassItaly 18,50211,497
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,34211,398
RivoltoItaly 18,31511,381
Rolle PassItaly 18,41111,441
RomeItaly 18,31311,380
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,33111,391
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,28311,361
RumoiJapan 10,1796,325
RigaLatvia 17,32110,764
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,42410,828
RodriguesMauritius 9,8936,148
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6047,832
RabatMorocco 18,94811,775
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1716,321
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6057,833
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 302188
RangioraNew Zealand 7547
ReeftonNew Zealand 162101
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 794493
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 748465
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 719447
RoxburghNew Zealand 284177
RuakuraNew Zealand 713443
RuatoriaNew Zealand 840522
RivasNicaragua 11,8797,382
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0708,122
RebolyRussia 16,68610,369
Rostov On DonRussia 16,29810,128
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6469,101
RagaSudan 14,9119,266
RashadSudan 14,8619,235
RenkSudan 14,7309,153
RumbekSudan 14,5059,014
RanongThailand 9,4465,870
Roi EtThailand 9,5635,943
RizeTurkey 16,0509,973
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1858,815
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,01810,575
RomnyUkraine 16,80610,444
RovnoUkraine 17,32210,764
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9668,679
RochaUruguay 10,1636,315
Racine, WiUsa 13,8308,594
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1068,765
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8737,999
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8727,999
Reading, PaUsa 14,5689,052
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4177,095
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5717,812
Redding, CaUsa 11,4437,111
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2436,986
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5097,152
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7888,568
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3108,892
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3108,892
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0998,761
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5718,433
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5779,058
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2788,251
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7078,518
Rockville, InUsa 13,7308,532
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2858,255
Rome, GaUsa 13,5178,400
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6358,473
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6077,213
Roswell, NmUsa 12,0327,477
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4939,006
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4428,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -