New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6552,271
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0336,235
ParanaArgentina 10,1006,276
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4726,507
PehuajoArgentina 9,6545,999
PergaminoArgentina 9,9036,154
PigeArgentina 9,4725,886
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9226,166
PosadasArgentina 10,7516,681
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5536,558
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4725,886
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9366,174
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9723,089
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5173,428
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,41711,444
ParakouBenin 16,0679,984
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4588,363
ParacatuBrazil 12,1987,580
ParanaBrazil 12,5997,829
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3057,025
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7327,290
ParintinsBrazil 12,9708,060
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8438,602
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8516,743
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0807,507
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3818,315
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3948,323
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5897,823
PeixeBrazil 12,6087,835
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2898,258
PicosBrazil 13,4698,369
PiraiBrazil 11,8057,336
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2207,594
PompeuBrazil 12,0947,515
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2176,971
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3488,294
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1116,905
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9437,422
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7396,673
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7337,912
PosseBrazil 12,5277,784
PlevenBulgaria 17,37810,799
PlovdivBulgaria 17,33610,773
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1075,659
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9158,025
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7779,182
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3037,645
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,7349,156
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5799,060
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1268,778
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,10210,006
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0167,467
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5478,418
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3168,275
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4937,764
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1807,569
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3778,313
ParronChile 9,3025,780
Puerto AysenChile 8,2595,132
Puerto MonttChile 8,5625,321
Punta ArenasChile 7,7334,805
PingbianChina 10,2236,353
PeralesColombia 12,1987,580
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9308,035
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8517,364
PragueCzech Republic 18,16211,286
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5018,390
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7148,522
PoloDominican Republic 13,5428,415
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7208,526
PichilingueEcuador 11,4247,099
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3507,053
PuyoEcuador 11,5107,152
Port-SaidEgypt 16,22910,085
ParisFrance 19,01211,814
PerpignanFrance 19,10611,873
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1834,463
Port-GentilGabon 14,8099,203
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6366,610
PotsdamGermany 18,15811,284
PatrasGreece 17,43910,837
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4449,597
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,05410,597
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1818,812
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4788,376
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3257,659
PecsHungary 17,91511,132
PambanIndia 10,9186,784
PuneIndia 12,0367,480
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4445,247
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8244,862
PadovaItaly 18,40711,438
Paganella MountainItaly 18,47011,477
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,10611,251
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,12711,264
PantelleriaItaly 18,14411,275
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,52911,514
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,48311,485
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,33711,395
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,18911,303
PiacenzaItaly 18,57611,543
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,51511,505
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,37111,416
Ponza IslandItaly 18,24711,339
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,00911,191
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,31011,378
PrizziItaly 18,07811,234
PakseLaos 9,3355,801
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9465,559
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2736,384
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2366,361
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7813,592
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,78111,049
PatheinMyanmar 10,2766,386
PutaoMyanmar 10,9176,784
PyiMyanmar 10,4036,464
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5861,607
PaeroaNew Zealand 766476
Palmerston NNew Zealand 484300
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 484301
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 400249
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 879546
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 647402
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2547,614
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4569,604
PohangNorth Korea 9,8316,109
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2796,387
PadidanPakistan 13,0758,125
PanjgurPakistan 13,4028,328
ParachinarPakistan 13,3838,316
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3388,288
PeshawarPakistan 13,2778,250
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4742,780
PilarParaguay 10,6686,629
PiscoPeru 10,6516,619
PiuraPeru 11,0106,842
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2466,989
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9784,958
PoznanPoland 17,91811,134
PrzemyslPoland 17,56710,916
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,66012,217
PortalegrePortugal 19,53312,138
Porto Portugal 19,74312,269
PavelecRussia 16,42110,204
PecoraRussia 15,4309,589
PermRussia 15,4099,575
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8206,724
PetrozavodskRussia 16,59810,314
PjatigorskRussia 15,9669,921
PoronajskRussia 10,6876,641
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,39310,187
Providenja BayRussia 12,0767,504
PskovRussia 17,04210,590
PodorSenegal 16,95710,537
PopradSlovakia 17,75511,033
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7326,669
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4577,119
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,99711,805
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7736,695
Port SudanSudan 15,0339,342
ParamariboSuriname 13,8178,586
PiteňSweden 16,98410,554
PalmyraSyria 15,9269,897
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,6312,878
PhetchabunThailand 9,7776,075
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8706,133
PhraeThailand 9,9866,205
PhuketThailand 9,2965,776
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3235,793
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5675,945
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5045,906
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7558,548
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,19711,929
PoltavaUkraine 16,72010,390
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2136,347
PradoUruguay 10,0366,237
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0826,265
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5988,450
Pana, IlUsa 13,5438,416
Paoli, InUsa 13,7458,541
Paris, IlUsa 13,6588,487
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5748,435
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0108,085
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4887,760
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6547,864
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8497,984
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0908,134
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0517,489
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1248,155
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5768,436
Perry, OkUsa 12,7577,927
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5959,070
Philo, OhUsa 14,0978,760
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5277,163
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0768,126
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0048,081
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6498,482
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3198,276
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2578,859
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7469,163
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0369,343
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1938,198
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2057,584
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6498,482
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6458,479
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2308,221
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0127,464
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5657,808
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6719,117
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0127,464
Portage, WiUsa 13,8168,586
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1439,410
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8407,357
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6148,460
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9158,026
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3497,674
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4398,973
Princeton, InUsa 13,5388,413
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9749,305
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3917,700
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8848,006
PetaukeZambia 12,4347,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -