New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,91611,754
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,73511,021
OranArgentina 10,6546,620
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7063,546
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7012,300
OstendeBelgium 18,81911,694
ObidosBrazil 13,1158,150
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,48410,243
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,8249,212
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,8249,212
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6335,364
OdenseDenmark 18,14011,272
OtavaloEcuador 11,6237,223
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6971,676
OuluFinland 16,86010,477
OroomiehIran 15,5439,658
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,52311,510
OdienneIvory Coast 16,22610,083
ObihiroJapan 10,0266,231
OfunatoJapan 9,6716,010
OitaJapan 9,4605,878
OkayamaJapan 9,5055,906
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0315,612
OmaezakiJapan 9,3325,799
OmuJapan 10,2076,343
OnahamaJapan 9,4785,890
OsakaJapan 9,4425,868
OshimaJapan 9,3055,782
OtaruJapan 10,1186,288
OwaseJapan 9,3535,812
OuarzazateMorocco 18,60511,561
OujoaMorocco 18,89611,742
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5681,596
OhakeaNew Zealand 481299
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 180112
OphirNew Zealand 240149
OpotikiNew Zealand 769478
OtautauNew Zealand 412256
OcotalNicaragua 11,9927,452
OrlandNorway 17,50510,878
OsloNorway 17,79111,055
OhotskRussia 11,7407,295
OkhotskRussia 11,7407,295
OlekminskRussia 12,4607,743
OlenekRussia 13,3858,317
OmskRussia 14,3088,891
OnegaRussia 16,34710,158
OrenburgRussia 15,3369,530
OymyakonRussia 12,1457,547
OviedoSpain 19,81912,316
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,39110,807
Orkney IslandsUk 18,26511,350
OdessaUkraine 16,96010,539
OvrucUkraine 17,13210,646
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6998,513
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0808,128
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2668,865
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0517,489
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9438,665
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8589,233
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6727,875
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0968,138
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4528,359
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9347,416
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1798,190
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1758,187
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6718,496
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4488,356
Orono, MeUsa 15,2969,505
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8498,606
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6789,121
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6458,479
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0968,138
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5848,441
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1018,762
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9088,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -