New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5548,423
NeuquenArgentina 9,0475,622
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7456,056
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6501,025
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0672,527
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0521,275
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9781,851
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5308,407
NatitingouBenin 16,20210,068
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9017,396
NgaoundereCameroon 15,4619,607
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4069,573
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0579,978
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9719,925
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,4259,585
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2078,207
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1458,169
North Bay, OnCanada 14,6049,075
N’DjamenaChad 15,8679,860
NanchangChina 9,8316,109
NanjingChina 9,9746,198
NanningChina 9,7966,087
NicosiaCyprus 16,36210,167
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,08511,238
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7508,545
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5608,426
NegeleEthiopia 13,7048,516
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9211,815
NandiFiji 2,9211,815
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,16310,665
NancyFrance 18,76311,660
NantesFrance 19,35912,030
NiceFrance 18,77011,664
NeustrelitzGermany 18,11211,255
NurembergGermany 18,39811,433
NurnbergGermany 18,40111,435
NaxosGreece 17,09410,622
NanortalikGreenland 16,94510,529
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,89310,498
NordGreenland 15,7749,802
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,47410,237
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0339,963
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8137,341
New DelhiIndia 12,4907,761
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,13911,272
NaganoJapan 9,5425,929
NagasakiJapan 9,4895,896
NagoJapan 8,9885,585
NagoyaJapan 9,4355,863
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9645,570
NaraJapan 9,4325,861
NazeJapan 9,0845,645
NemuroJapan 10,0066,218
NiigataJapan 9,6405,990
NikkoJapan 9,5045,906
NobeokaJapan 9,3945,838
NairobiKenya 13,3168,275
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0193,740
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4198,338
NidaLithuania 17,55510,909
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4827,135
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8336,732
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5197,779
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3967,703
NaraMali 16,85610,474
NioroMali 16,86310,479
NemaMauritania 17,01710,574
NouakchottMauritania 17,09310,622
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4171,502
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 627390
NelsonNew Zealand 280174
New PlymouthNew Zealand 549341
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 444276
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8877,387
N’GuigmiNiger 16,17210,049
NiameyNiger 16,52410,268
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,87010,483
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,42810,208
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9919,937
NawabshahPakistan 13,0168,088
NokkundiPakistan 13,6318,470
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0196,847
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2565,130
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6049,697
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6827,259
NikolaevRussia 16,88010,489
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1556,932
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9966,833
NizneangarskRussia 12,4887,760
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9088,021
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2249,460
NovgorodRussia 16,85610,475
NovosibirskRussia 13,7658,554
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6176,598
No. 6Sudan 15,4779,617
NyalaSudan 15,2879,500
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5965,963
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7906,083
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2305,736
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9946,210
NarathiwatThailand 8,9175,541
NigdeTurkey 16,38510,182
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9089,264
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,70210,379
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0188,711
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0188,711
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5388,413
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8737,999
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0388,102
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0199,333
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6869,126
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2988,885
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5338,410
New London, WiUsa 13,8568,610
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8758,001
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8557,988
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4748,373
New YorkUsa 14,7469,163
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7459,163
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,7429,161
Newark, NjUsa 14,7199,146
Newberry, MiUsa 14,1308,781
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7478,543
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8237,969
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4548,361
Newport, TnUsa 13,7918,570
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1827,570
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3638,926
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1188,151
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5737,192
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0138,086
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8427,980
Norton, KsUsa 12,8147,963
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1198,774
NdolaZambia 12,6947,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -