New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9148,647
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7758,560
MilianaAlgeria 18,81011,689
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1588,176
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,8192,373
Malarg EArgentina 9,2615,755
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8175,479
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6826,017
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9266,168
MendozaArgentina 9,5285,921
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5365,926
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3916,457
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2492,019
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,527949
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3743,340
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0943,166
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3511,461
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3331,450
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7481,707
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6721,661
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9182,435
MuharraqBahrain 14,4358,970
MinskBelarus 17,17910,675
MogilevBelarus 17,02010,576
MaunBotswana 12,2447,608
MacapaBrazil 13,5848,441
MacauBrazil 13,9008,638
MaceioBrazil 13,4798,376
MachadoBrazil 11,8087,337
ManausBrazil 12,7027,893
MarabaBrazil 13,2078,207
MaringaBrazil 11,3367,045
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2038,204
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6127,837
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2408,228
MonteiroBrazil 13,6008,451
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3967,703
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8208,588
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0718,122
MamfeCameroon 15,4699,612
MarouaCameroon 15,7409,781
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,9379,282
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,8429,223
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7767,939
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7767,939
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0857,510
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,8247,969
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0837,509
Moncton, NbCanada 15,6539,727
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4799,619
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9949,318
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9689,301
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1398,165
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,7329,154
Morden, MbCanada 13,5168,399
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5489,040
MoundouChad 15,4639,609
MatecanaColombia 12,1827,570
MoroniComoros 11,9617,432
MosnovCzech Republic 17,90011,123
MarstalDenmark 18,17111,292
Melville HallDominica 14,1448,789
MichesDominican Republic 13,7858,566
MocaDominican Republic 13,6968,511
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6488,481
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6418,476
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7128,521
MilagroEcuador 11,3337,042
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,63110,334
MinyaEgypt 16,14510,033
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,2809,495
MassawaEritrea 14,5579,046
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,95411,157
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,38210,801
MarseilleFrance 18,92711,762
MontpellierFrance 19,02911,825
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7068,517
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,3403,319
MakokouGabon 14,7949,193
MayumbaGabon 14,4588,984
MitzicGabon 14,8689,239
MkamboGabon 14,7979,195
MoandaGabon 14,5629,049
MouilaGabon 14,6099,078
MagdeburgGermany 18,26311,349
MunichGermany 18,37911,421
MünsterGermany 18,50911,502
MethoniGreece 17,37710,798
MilosGreece 17,15110,658
MitiliniGreece 17,08110,615
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,08710,618
MacentaGuinea 16,11810,016
MamouGuinea 16,30510,132
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0595,008
MiskolcHungary 17,72611,015
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5387,170
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3667,684
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1457,547
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2857,013
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8404,250
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0333,749
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9315,550
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9453,073
MashhadIran 14,3288,903
Malin HeadIreland 18,70111,621
M. CalamitaItaly 18,50011,496
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,91411,132
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,93311,144
MilanItaly 18,61011,564
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,65211,591
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,43111,453
ManIvory Coast 15,9919,937
MaebashiJapan 9,4855,894
MaizuruJapan 9,5275,920
MakurazakiJapan 9,3265,795
MatsueJapan 9,6185,977
MatsumotoJapan 9,5085,908
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4715,885
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7535,439
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7594,822
MishimaJapan 9,3585,815
MitoJapan 9,4345,862
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2345,738
MiyakoJapan 9,7236,042
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9565,566
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3365,802
MiyazakiJapan 9,3425,805
MombetsuJapan 10,1726,321
MoriokaJapan 9,7536,061
MuroranJapan 10,0296,232
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3535,812
MutsuJapan 9,9166,162
Ma’AnJordan 15,8789,867
MafraqJordan 15,9719,925
MombasaKenya 12,8858,007
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3317,041
MaseruLesotho 11,1296,916
MonroviaLiberia 15,8619,856
MisratahLibya 17,62910,955
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4067,088
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3407,047
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7886,704
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1216,911
MakhangaMalawi 12,0067,461
MangochiMalawi 12,1977,579
MwmosaMalawi 12,0227,471
MzimbaMalawi 12,5317,787
MzuzuMalawi 12,5497,798
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5515,314
MersingMalaysia 8,4435,247
MiriMalaysia 7,8404,872
MaleMaldives 10,9886,828
MenakaMali 16,77910,426
MoptiMali 16,76010,415
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6333,500
MazatlanMexico 11,1466,926
MeridaMexico 12,2727,626
Mexico CityMexico 11,4097,090
MonterreyMexico 11,7867,324
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2767,007
MaantyMongolia 11,9017,396
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8407,358
MatadMongolia 11,4907,140
MurenMongolia 12,4687,747
MarrakechMorocco 18,68611,612
MeknesMorocco 18,91211,752
MideltMorocco 18,76611,661
MaputoMozambique 11,2376,983
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8297,350
MandalayMyanmar 10,5896,580
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5176,536
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6445,993
MindatMyanmar 10,6996,649
MonywaMyanmar 10,6686,629
MyeikMyanmar 9,6445,993
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7636,688
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,68111,608
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 291181
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 494307
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 758471
Milford SoundNew Zealand 327203
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 689428
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 591368
MolesworthNew Zealand 209130
MotuekaNew Zealand 291181
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 269167
Mt CookNew Zealand 13182
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8150
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8957,392
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8917,390
MagariaNiger 16,24010,092
Maine SoroaNiger 16,12610,021
MaradiNiger 16,36110,167
MaiduguriNigeria 15,9369,903
MakurdiNigeria 15,7089,761
MinnaNigeria 15,9779,928
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8506,121
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,14210,652
MajisOman 13,8328,596
MasirahOman 13,3908,321
Muscat  Oman 13,6408,476
MultanPakistan 13,0428,104
MurreePakistan 13,1378,164
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9633,084
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9806,823
MoyobambaPeru 11,2236,974
MactanPhilippines 7,6894,778
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2645,135
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,85412,337
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6189,083
MagadanRussia 11,6257,224
MahackalaRussia 15,5879,686
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5399,656
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5399,656
MarkovoRussia 12,0377,480
MinusinskRussia 13,2068,206
MogocaRussia 11,8957,392
MoscowRussia 16,52210,267
MurmanskRussia 16,34510,157
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,1989,444
MatamSenegal 16,87310,485
MogadishuSomalia 13,0098,084
MadridSpain 19,49412,114
Madrid (b)Spain 19,49812,116
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,90011,745
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,18411,921
MelillaSpain 18,98711,799
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,11611,879
MalakalSudan 14,6199,084
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2636,999
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,78011,670
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2396,363
Mae SariangThailand 10,1526,309
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9906,208
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5285,921
MalatyaTurkey 16,13310,025
MersinTurkey 16,33510,151
MuglaTurkey 16,85910,476
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,83711,706
ManstonUk 18,89011,738
MeloUruguay 10,3726,445
MercedesUruguay 10,0936,272
MontevideoUruguay 10,0376,237
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5398,413
Madison, FlUsa 13,4828,378
Madison, InUsa 13,8188,587
Madison, NeUsa 13,1488,170
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7448,541
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9558,051
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9148,646
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3518,296
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7038,515
Marion, InUsa 13,8608,613
Marion, NcUsa 13,8678,617
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0528,732
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7167,902
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3418,912
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1957,578
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0888,754
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8067,336
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5058,392
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5638,428
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8677,996
Medford, WiUsa 13,7888,568
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2048,205
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2068,207
Mena, ArUsa 12,9088,021
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1258,156
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5007,768
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3098,271
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3438,292
Midland, TxUsa 12,1017,520
Milan, MnUsa 13,4018,327
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3728,309
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8647,994
Milford, DeUsa 14,5699,053
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6088,456
Millen, GaUsa 13,6778,499
Millport, OhUsa 14,2258,839
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,0209,334
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8348,597
Minden, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5798,438
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4137,713
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0558,112
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5648,429
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5038,391
Monroe, NcUsa 13,9158,647
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4018,327
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3028,266
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1367,542
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,6209,085
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1938,820
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8678,617
Moro, OrUsa 11,8797,382
Morris, MnUsa 13,4608,364
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6248,466
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0028,701
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1858,815
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4648,366
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0968,759
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0969,381
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4658,367
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5268,405
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9638,677
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8577,990
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3208,277
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9448,044
MaracayVenezuela 13,2418,228
MaturinVenezuela 13,5468,418
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9498,047
MeridaVenezuela 12,8357,976
MagoyeZambia 12,4527,738
MansaZambia 12,8697,997
MbalaZambia 12,9498,047
MfuweZambia 12,4937,764
MisamfuZambia 12,8357,976
MonguZambia 12,7357,914
MpikaZambia 12,6527,862
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4227,719
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4647,745
MumbwaZambia 12,5657,808
MwinilungaZambia 13,0288,096
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8917,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -