New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,21011,937
LuandaAngola 13,7958,572
LuenaAngola 13,2298,221
La PlataArgentina 9,9426,178
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6666,628
La RiojaArgentina 9,9536,185
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7316,047
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8824,898
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7396,673
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0131,251
LavertonAustralia 2,3481,459
LearmonthAustralia 5,7473,571
LongreachAustralia 3,3602,088
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3602,088
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7351,078
Low HeadAustralia 2,0621,281
LinzAustria 18,20811,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,11011,254
LerwickUk 18,11211,255
La PazBolivia 10,9836,825
LavrasBrazil 11,8947,391
LencoisBrazil 12,9288,034
LinharesBrazil 12,2997,643
LondrinaBrazil 11,3797,071
LomBulgaria 17,49510,872
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4568,362
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3108,892
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8938,634
Langara, BcCanada 12,0697,500
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3088,891
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6877,884
London, OnCanada 14,3208,898
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3679,550
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7788,562
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2617,619
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,16311,287
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6395,990
LanzhouChina 11,1936,956
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5397,171
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5377,791
LimonCosta Rica 11,9977,455
LarnacaCyprus 16,32110,142
LimassolCyprus 16,35810,165
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8858,007
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5228,402
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,20511,313
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7478,543
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6848,504
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6968,511
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6978,511
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5207,159
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2116,967
LuxorEgypt 15,8269,834
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7557,305
Laucala BayFiji 2,8961,800
LappeenrantaFinland 16,93110,521
Le MansFrance 19,19811,930
LilleFrance 18,85611,717
LyonFrance 18,94311,772
LambarnGabon 14,7589,171
LastourvilleGabon 14,6549,106
LibrevilleGabon 14,9099,265
LeipzigGermany 18,24211,336
LindenbergGermany 18,09911,247
LamiaGreece 17,41010,819
LarissaGreece 17,44010,838
LemnosGreece 17,23610,711
LimnosGreece 17,22410,703
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1828,813
LabeGuinea 16,40810,196
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8664,888
La CeibaHonduras 12,1167,529
La MesaHonduras 12,0097,463
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8417,980
LudhianaIndia 12,7437,919
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,01811,197
LatinaItaly 18,27011,353
LatronicoItaly 17,97311,168
LecceItaly 17,80711,065
LodwarKenya 13,7848,565
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9876,206
LiepajaLatvia 17,50710,879
LaukuvaLithuania 17,47010,856
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,72211,634
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,64210,963
LabuanMalaysia 7,8324,867
LuqaMalta 17,89611,121
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0958,759
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9396,798
LashioMyanmar 10,5456,553
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2817
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 228142
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 217135
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11270
Levin MafNew Zealand 439273
LincolnNew Zealand 6138
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 371230
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 371230
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 371230
LagosNigeria 15,7499,787
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,80611,065
LillehammerNorway 17,70511,002
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9108,022
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1146,906
LimaPeru 10,7256,665
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9634,948
LisbonPortugal 19,47112,099
LeninbadRussia 13,7938,571
LevsiRussia 14,9099,264
LungiSierra Leone 16,10010,004
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,20311,311
LanzaroteSpain 18,32311,386
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,51612,127
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,63811,582
LuganoSwitzerland 18,63011,577
LatakiaSyria 16,18110,055
LampangThailand 10,0456,242
LoeiThailand 9,8176,101
Lop BuriThailand 9,6836,017
LomeTogo 15,7539,789
LeemingUk 18,72611,636
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,11011,254
London, EnglandUk 18,95411,778
London-GatwickUk 18,97211,789
LynehamUk 19,01511,816
L’VovUkraine 17,48210,864
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,01610,574
LozovajaUkraine 16,58510,306
LubnyUkraine 16,83310,460
LuckUkraine 17,36610,791
LuganskUkraine 16,36610,170
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6548,485
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5038,391
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7377,915
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6387,853
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4178,338
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,9009,259
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2367,603
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1038,142
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3317,663
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6328,471
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4367,728
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5108,395
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5257,783
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9847,447
Larned, KsUsa 12,7497,923
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4737,751
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5247,161
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4178,959
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0968,138
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0649,361
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2788,251
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1758,187
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1678,182
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6498,482
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6338,472
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8678,617
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4288,344
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0908,756
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2077,586
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1819,434
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1678,182
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1658,802
Libby, MtUsa 12,4397,730
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0928,136
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3418,912
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3318,284
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0208,091
Llano, TxUsa 12,2677,623
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6797,879
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1546,931
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1676,939
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1476,927
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9897,450
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1748,808
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7168,523
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1498,171
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9688,059
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7689,177
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2507,612
Luling, TxUsa 12,2747,627
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7047,895
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1588,798
LivingstoneZambia 12,3567,678
LundaziZambia 12,5177,778
LusakaZambia 12,4677,747
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4777,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -