New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4928,384
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5598,426
KhostAfghanistan 13,3608,302
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6448,479
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4184,609
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5982,857
KlagenfurtAustria 18,21511,319
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5769,679
KandiBenin 16,25010,098
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3567,678
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5349,031
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,5319,030
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3537,676
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7818,564
Kingston, OnCanada 14,7079,139
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1768,188
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7888,568
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6659,734
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9569,294
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2858,256
KashiChina 13,2998,264
KunmingChina 10,3686,443
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1778,810
KhargaEgypt 15,9799,930
KosseirEgypt 15,7379,779
KajaaniFinland 16,80110,440
KuopioFinland 16,87110,484
KuusamoFinland 16,64910,346
KarlsruheGermany 18,60211,559
KasselGermany 18,43511,456
KonstanzGermany 18,58511,549
KumasiGhana 15,8669,859
KalamataGreece 17,36310,789
KerkiraGreece 17,64110,962
Kythira IslandGreece 17,24510,716
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,39810,190
Kap TobinGreenland 16,93510,523
KankanGuinea 16,32410,144
KindiaGuinea 16,26210,105
KissidougouGuinea 16,21410,075
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8714,891
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3825,830
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3815,829
KeszthelyHungary 17,99311,181
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,68310,988
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2066,964
KotaIndia 12,3537,677
KozhikodeIndia 11,3427,048
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9283,684
KermanIran 14,1818,812
KermanshahIran 15,2059,449
Khoram AbadIran 15,0649,361
KilkennyIreland 19,00811,812
KingstonJamaica 13,0888,133
KagoshimaJapan 9,3435,806
KanazawaJapan 9,5915,960
KaruizawaJapan 9,4975,902
KatsuuraJapan 9,3125,787
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4035,843
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2546,372
KobeJapan 9,4565,876
KochiJapan 9,4105,848
KofuJapan 9,4285,858
KumagayaJapan 9,4485,871
KumamotoJapan 9,4595,878
KumejimaJapan 9,0225,606
KureJapan 9,5185,915
KushiroJapan 10,0016,215
KutchanJapan 10,0976,274
KyotoJapan 9,4675,883
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4388,350
KitaleKenya 13,6388,475
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8399,221
KufraLibya 16,42810,209
KaunasLithuania 17,39710,811
KlaipedaLithuania 17,53310,896
KybartaiLithuania 17,47010,856
KarongaMalawi 12,6987,891
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8615,506
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8304,865
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6735,389
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7335,427
KuantanMalaysia 8,5985,343
KuchingMalaysia 7,8714,891
KayesMali 16,76210,416
KeniebaMali 16,58810,308
KidalMali 17,07810,613
KitaMali 16,62210,329
KoutiaMali 16,53710,276
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8293,623
KisinevMoldova 17,10310,628
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3937,080
KhatgalMongolia 12,5287,785
KhovdMongolia 12,8357,976
KhujirtMongolia 12,1197,531
KhutagMongolia 12,3157,652
KenitraMorocco 18,97511,791
KalewaMyanmar 10,8156,721
KathaMyanmar 10,7446,676
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4485,871
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5756,572
KengtungMyanmar 10,2816,389
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9336,794
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7687,313
KathmanduNepal 11,8137,340
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6501,647
KaikouraNew Zealand 206128
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 704437
KaitokeNew Zealand 397247
KarioiNew Zealand 555345
KawerauNew Zealand 738459
KopuaNew Zealand 542337
KanoNigeria 16,15710,040
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0196,226
KarasjokNorway 16,56210,292
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,78711,053
KristiansandNorway 18,04211,211
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,61010,943
KhasabOman 13,9818,688
KarachiPakistan 13,0278,095
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0228,092
KhanpurPakistan 12,9978,076
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2598,239
KororPalau 6,7884,218
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,77311,044
KlodzkoPoland 17,99111,179
KoszalinPoland 17,88911,117
KrakowPoland 17,77511,045
KalakanRussia 12,1337,539
KaliningradRussia 17,60310,939
KamenskoeRussia 11,8047,335
KandalaksaRussia 16,46310,230
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9789,929
KazanRussia 15,7989,817
KemRussia 16,46810,234
KerchRussia 16,50910,259
KhabarovskRussia 10,8456,739
KirenskRussia 12,7097,898
KirovRussia 15,7999,818
KljuciRussia 11,1536,931
KolpasevRussia 13,9368,660
KorfRussia 11,5677,188
KostromaRussia 16,31710,140
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5158,398
KotlasRussia 15,9619,918
KrasnodarRussia 16,29110,124
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0269,338
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2909,501
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2918,259
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1969,443
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6779,742
KurganRussia 14,7989,196
KurskRussia 16,62210,329
KyraRussia 11,8687,375
KigaliRwanda 13,6708,495
KoldaSenegal 16,54310,280
KabalaSierra Leone 16,22310,081
KosiceSlovakia 17,68410,989
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2907,016
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2886,393
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6876,641
KadugliSudan 14,8779,244
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,3579,543
KassalaSudan 14,7749,181
KhartoumSudan 15,0689,363
KostiSudan 14,8589,233
KalmarSweden 17,75411,033
KaresuandoSweden 16,72810,395
KarlstadSweden 17,72211,013
KristianstadSweden 17,90811,128
KamishliSyria 15,8199,830
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7016,028
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2715,761
Khon KaenThailand 9,6606,003
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5375,927
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5895,959
KairouanTunisia 18,21811,321
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,18810,059
KarsTurkey 15,8299,836
KastamonuTurkey 16,59310,311
KayseriTurkey 16,35410,163
KonyaTurkey 16,55610,288
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6829,124
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0628,738
KinlossUk 18,41611,444
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,61110,322
KievUkraine 17,00910,570
KirillovkaUkraine 16,55810,289
KirovogradUkraine 16,88010,490
KlepininoUkraine 16,68410,367
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,75510,412
Kovel’Ukraine 17,41710,823
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,80010,440
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9628,676
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5047,770
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1328,160
Keene, NhUsa 14,9909,315
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0058,703
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4037,707
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1538,173
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6137,838
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7377,293
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6857,883
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1168,772
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6127,216
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7068,517
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7447,298
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4747,751
KabompoZambia 12,8547,987
KabweZambia 12,5627,806
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5657,808
KafirondaZambia 12,7617,930
KaomaZambia 12,7057,895
KasamaZambia 12,8307,973
KasempaZambia 12,7827,943
KawambwaZambia 12,9828,067
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2707,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -