New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5258,405
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3908,321
JuninArgentina 9,8256,105
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4647,124
JacobinaBrazil 13,1108,147
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8808,625
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7788,562
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1867,572
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9177,405
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9878,070
JiuquanChina 11,8177,343
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9047,397
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6678,493
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5148,398
JoensuuFinland 16,79210,435
JokioinenFinland 17,17210,671
JyvskylFinland 16,98710,556
JakobshavnGreenland 16,27910,116
JulianehbGreenland 16,88010,489
JagdalpurIndia 11,4317,103
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5244,676
JerusalemIsrael 16,0259,958
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9687,437
JosNigeria 15,9169,891
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,97210,547
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,96710,543
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1468,169
JhelumPakistan 13,0488,108
JiwaniPakistan 13,4598,363
JuliacaPeru 10,9386,797
JakutskRussia 12,3267,660
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8609,856
JenisejskRussia 13,4798,376
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0716,258
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4616,500
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3968,324
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0379,344
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4158,958
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4147,093
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,23411,952
JubaSudan 14,2078,829
JokkmokkSweden 16,94710,531
JönköpingSweden 17,79911,061
Jonkoping ASweden 17,80611,065
JendoubaTunisia 18,36511,412
JerbaTunisia 18,04911,216
JerseyUk 19,23311,952
JaltaUkraine 16,65810,352
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0238,093
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3318,284
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5508,420
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5148,398
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3438,913
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3667,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -