New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,66210,975
In SalahAlgeria 17,95711,159
InnsbruckAustria 18,43311,455
IbiriteBrazil 12,0597,494
IguatuBrazil 13,6478,481
IlheusBrazil 12,8107,960
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2878,257
IndaialBrazil 11,1376,921
IpameriBrazil 12,0827,508
IraiBrazil 10,9116,780
IreceBrazil 13,0318,097
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9758,063
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8117,961
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8758,001
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3317,663
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0397,481
ItapevaBrazil 11,4407,109
ItirucuBrazil 12,9158,025
ItuacuBrazil 12,8077,958
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3357,044
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7588,550
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,1139,391
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2408,228
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6789,742
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6279,089
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5036,527
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1104,418
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5444,688
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7148,522
IzobambaEcuador 11,5537,179
IsmailiaEgypt 16,18710,059
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7857,323
IoanninaGreece 17,57210,919
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,28110,117
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,92710,519
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1847,571
IranshahrIran 13,6898,506
IstranaItaly 18,38911,427
IidaJapan 9,4395,866
IizukaJapan 9,5415,929
IrakoJapan 9,3765,826
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0055,596
IrozakiJapan 9,3085,784
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9735,576
IshinomakiJapan 9,6185,977
IwamizawaJapan 10,0986,275
IzuharaJapan 9,6576,001
IrbidJordan 16,0149,951
IfraneMorocco 18,86411,722
InvercargillNew Zealand 414257
IlorinNigeria 15,9199,892
InchonNorth Korea 10,0936,272
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0599,979
IslamabadPakistan 13,1398,165
IquitosPeru 11,6837,260
IloiloPhilippines 7,8154,857
IasiRomania 17,20710,692
IcaRussia 11,1296,916
IlirnejRussia 12,3267,660
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1946,956
IrkutskRussia 12,4547,739
Ivdel’Russia 15,2179,456
IbizaSpain 19,05411,840
IspartaTurkey 16,70710,382
IstanbulTurkey 16,95310,535
IzmirTurkey 17,01010,570
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,45310,846
IzmailUkraine 17,08810,619
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7467,920
Independence, KsUsa 12,8958,013
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8869,251
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7688,556
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2928,260
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7758,560
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4318,346
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4378,350
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9948,696
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6309,091
IsokaZambia 12,7557,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -