New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0098,705
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,18511,301
HuamboAngola 13,2898,258
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9763,092
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9571,216
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9701,224
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5842,227
Horta, FaialAzores 18,22411,325
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4737,751
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6869,748
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6989,755
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4158,958
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,11710,015
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1418,787
Hay River, NtCanada 13,3128,272
Hope, BcCanada 12,1987,580
HaikouChina 9,4375,864
HailarChina 11,4937,142
HamiChina 12,3527,676
HetanChina 12,8687,996
HavanaCuba 12,9938,074
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7528,546
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7868,567
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5568,424
HelwanEgypt 16,21310,075
HurguadaEgypt 15,8499,849
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,96011,161
HelsinkiFinland 17,14910,657
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,12510,641
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,2383,255
HamburgGermany 18,27511,356
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,27511,356
HannoverGermany 18,36011,409
HelgolandGermany 18,35211,404
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,44911,464
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,02310,578
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,28510,120
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8114,854
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8554,881
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,66910,980
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5907,202
HaifaIsrael 16,09710,003
HaboroJapan 10,2206,351
HachijojimaJapan 9,1235,669
HachinoheJapan 9,8286,107
HagiJapan 9,5845,956
HakodateJapan 9,9856,205
HamadaJapan 9,6045,968
HamamatsuJapan 9,3655,820
HikoneJapan 9,4745,887
HimejiJapan 9,4915,898
HiradoJapan 9,5655,944
HirooJapan 9,9596,189
HiroshimaJapan 9,5385,927
HitaJapan 9,4985,902
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3985,840
HunLibya 17,33410,771
HomboriMali 16,81410,448
HomalinMyanmar 10,9016,774
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0586,250
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14992
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 385239
HororataNew Zealand 2013
HyderabadPakistan 12,9538,049
HuanucoPeru 10,9696,816
HelPoland 17,71311,007
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8436,738
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7679,177
HatangaRussia 13,9188,649
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3339,528
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3928,322
HailSaudi Arabia 15,2349,466
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,91511,133
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9642,463
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1886,331
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4026,464
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5236,539
HalaibSudan 15,2729,490
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8229,210
HudeibaSudan 15,1259,399
HaparandaSweden 16,85210,472
HarnosandSweden 17,30610,754
HamaSyria 16,0819,993
HassakahSyria 15,8299,836
Hua HinThailand 9,5535,937
HakkariTurkey 15,6419,719
Hull, EnglandUk 18,74111,646
HersonUkraine 16,82710,456
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,26510,729
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3107,650
Hanover, NhUsa 15,0339,342
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4658,367
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4929,005
Hart, MiUsa 14,0258,715
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8909,253
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1708,184
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5278,406
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8147,963
Hays, KsUsa 12,8167,964
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2556,994
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9518,048
Helena, MtUsa 12,5107,774
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5479,040
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1748,808
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8088,580
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2037,583
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1928,198
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3148,273
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2048,205
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6209,085
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5268,405
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9888,692
Holly, CoUsa 12,5417,793
Homer, AkUsa 11,9577,430
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5078,393
Horton, KsUsa 13,1018,141
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8147,963
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1358,783
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1378,785
Houma, LaUsa 12,7927,949
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4667,747
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9648,677
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4248,342
Huron, SdUsa 13,2178,213
HanoiVietnam 9,8216,103
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9145,539
HarareZimbabwe 12,0877,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -