New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4328,347
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4898,382
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,38711,426
General PicoArgentina 9,5705,947
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0876,268
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2578,859
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9521,213
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2633,271
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4232,749
GrazAustria 18,12811,265
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5799,681
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4709,613
GomelBelarus 16,97710,550
GrodnoBelarus 17,41710,823
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5248,404
GoianiaBrazil 12,1267,535
GoiasBrazil 12,1507,550
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2737,627
GrajauBrazil 13,3228,279
GuairaBrazil 11,1516,930
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8698,619
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5927,825
GarouaCameroon 15,6699,737
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,46310,230
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0988,760
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0427,483
Golden, BcCanada 12,5797,817
Goose, NfCanada 16,11510,014
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,3618,924
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7717,936
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5979,692
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8989,879
GanzhouChina 9,6445,993
GuangzhouChina 9,5055,906
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7338,534
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3077,026
GonderEthiopia 14,4618,986
GourdonFrance 19,23311,952
GrenobleFrance 18,88811,737
GeisenheimGermany 18,59211,553
GorlitzGermany 18,08311,237
GibraltarGibraltar 19,15311,902
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7417,296
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6828,502
GoaIndia 11,8157,342
GuwahatiIndia 11,2376,983
GelaItaly 17,98311,175
GenoaItaly 18,64511,586
GhediItaly 18,53211,516
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,92211,137
GrazzaniseItaly 18,16111,286
GrossetoItaly 18,44711,463
GrottaglieItaly 17,87611,108
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,54211,522
GuidoniaItaly 18,29611,369
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8469,847
GifuJapan 9,4665,883
GaoMali 16,88110,490
GuamMariana Islands 6,9074,292
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1856,950
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3667,063
GuaymasMexico 11,1806,947
GaluutMongolia 12,2497,612
GemertNetherlands 18,64611,587
GisborneNew Zealand 757470
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 759471
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 909565
GrassmereNew Zealand 286178
GreymouthNew Zealand 13282
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 581361
GayaNiger 16,31610,139
GardermoenNorway 17,75611,033
GeiloNorway 17,83111,080
GdanskPoland 17,73511,021
GalatiRomania 17,15310,659
Gor’KijRussia 16,13610,027
GorznyjRussia 15,7329,776
GridinoRussia 16,42410,206
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2458,230
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8125,476
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,09511,866
GijonSpain 19,80212,305
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1339,404
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,7329,155
GoteborgSweden 17,90611,127
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,90711,128
GothenburgSweden 17,90611,127
GunnarnSweden 17,14010,651
GenevaSwitzerland 18,84411,710
GabesTunisia 18,09811,246
GafsaTunisia 18,22711,326
GiresunTurkey 16,21310,075
GoztepeTurkey 16,94510,530
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7329,155
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7779,183
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,62011,571
GajvoronUkraine 17,05210,596
GeniceskUkraine 16,64810,345
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2258,218
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3477,673
Galva, IlUsa 13,5808,439
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4617,744
Geneva, NeUsa 13,0168,088
Genoa, NeUsa 13,0168,088
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9378,039
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1248,777
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,8189,208
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7947,329
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1398,786
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6577,865
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5148,398
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7227,906
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9918,073
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1837,571
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9998,699
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5267,162
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9688,059
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6107,836
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9058,641
Greenfield, InUsa 13,8038,577
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2258,218
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,0308,719
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6268,467
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9998,077
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8768,623
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2988,885
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6287,847
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7858,566
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,7478,542
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4448,354
Groton, CtUsa 14,8979,257
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3627,682
GuanareVenezuela 12,9828,067
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7597,928
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6798,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -