New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5528,422
FarahAfghanistan 13,8998,637
FormosaArgentina 10,7366,671
ForrestAustralia 4,0592,522
FrancistownBotswana 11,9397,419
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2158,834
FloraniaBrazil 13,7918,570
FlorestaBrazil 13,4598,363
FlorianoBrazil 13,4188,338
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1016,898
FormosaBrazil 12,3377,667
FortalezaBrazil 13,9418,663
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9956,832
FrancaBrazil 11,8447,360
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6188,462
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3878,319
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2458,230
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8778,002
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,7507,923
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1508,171
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,4278,344
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7637,931
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,1328,160
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,5029,633
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,5109,638
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6789,742
FayaChad 16,18310,056
FamagustaCyprus 16,30810,134
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,23711,333
FarafraEgypt 16,28810,122
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5379,034
FichtelbergGermany 18,24111,335
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,54011,521
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,56210,913
FrederikshbGreenland 16,65010,346
FaranahGuinea 16,27910,116
FalconaraItaly 18,27711,358
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,45211,466
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,05511,219
FonniItaly 18,51611,506
FrontoneItaly 18,32611,388
FrosinoneItaly 18,24111,335
FukauraJapan 9,8916,146
FukueJapan 9,5335,924
FukuiJapan 9,5535,936
FukuokaJapan 9,5495,934
FukushimaJapan 9,5765,951
FukuyamaJapan 9,5105,910
FushikiJapan 9,5965,963
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6058,454
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8456,739
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5356,547
FunchalMadeira 18,58611,550
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0918,756
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,90611,749
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,75311,032
FaroPortugal 19,28611,985
FerganaRussia 13,6578,487
FreetownSierra Leone 16,10010,004
FalunSweden 17,54110,900
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,84011,707
FeodosijaUkraine 16,57910,302
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5527,800
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4328,347
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4748,373
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4628,365
Farmington, MeUsa 15,2229,459
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6008,451
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3928,322
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1988,201
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5528,421
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9738,062
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0388,724
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4968,386
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5818,439
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9277,412
Findlay, OhUsa 14,0338,720
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6867,262
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1308,780
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8438,602
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5137,776
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4148,336
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5757,814
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2998,264
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0318,098
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9038,018
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,9188,649
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5447,795
Framingham, MaUsa 15,0009,321
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7608,551
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7227,906
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2988,885
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3638,925
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2937,018
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,3318,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -