New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,26711,351
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,29611,370
EsquelArgentina 8,5455,310
EzeizaArgentina 9,9246,167
East SaleAustralia 2,1461,334
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3892,728
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3882,727
EssendonAustralia 2,3421,455
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7987,332
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6276,604
EspinosaBrazil 12,6207,842
Earlton, OnCanada 14,6389,096
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8998,016
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9308,035
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9218,029
Edson, AbCanada 12,7727,936
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0417,483
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,0088,705
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2218,215
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1097,525
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9989,320
ErlianChina 11,3647,062
El CaranoColombia 12,1837,571
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,89111,118
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5688,431
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7718,557
El ArishEgypt 16,0899,998
El TorEgypt 15,9249,895
ErfurtGermany 18,35211,404
EssenGermany 18,58011,546
EsfahanIran 14,7389,158
EilatIsrael 15,9069,884
EsashiJapan 10,0106,220
EldoretKenya 13,5758,436
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3207,655
EssaouiraMorocco 18,66911,601
EeldeNetherlands 18,49211,491
Esk ForestNew Zealand 635394
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4830
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8657,373
EnuguNigeria 15,6099,700
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7616,687
EvoraPortugal 19,45812,092
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9086,778
EkimcanRussia 11,3677,064
Elat’MaRussia 16,26210,105
ElistaRussia 15,9509,911
ErbogacenRussia 12,9818,067
EssejRussia 13,6978,512
Ed DueimSudan 14,9519,291
El FasherSudan 15,3989,568
El GeneinaSudan 15,5709,676
El ObeidSudan 15,0299,339
El ShowakSudan 14,7339,155
En NahudSudan 15,1119,390
EdirneTurkey 17,17710,674
ErzincanTurkey 16,0749,989
ErzurumTurkey 15,9549,914
EskisehirTurkey 16,79110,434
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8339,217
EntebbeUganda 13,7158,523
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,59011,552
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,65911,595
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,2178,834
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5458,417
Eastport, MeUsa 15,4409,595
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9098,022
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8908,010
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7917,327
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1958,821
Elko, NvUsa 11,8537,365
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8858,007
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5879,064
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7937,328
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,0139,329
Erie, PaUsa 14,3418,912
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0258,094
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6867,262
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0198,090
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3617,060
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2028,204
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1847,571
Evansville, InUsa 13,5768,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -