New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,32810,768
DjelfaAlgeria 18,61611,568
DavisAntarctica 5,7123,550
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7132,929
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2113,238
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8674,889
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3791,478
DhakaBangladesh 11,1276,914
D’UccleBelgium 18,77011,664
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2567,616
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9277,411
DouradosBrazil 11,2947,019
DoualaCameroon 15,2729,490
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,26910,109
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5098,395
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7527,924
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5447,795
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,26410,107
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,5299,650
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1929,440
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8858,628
DuianChina 11,5737,192
DubrovnikCroatia 17,88011,111
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9548,671
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6178,461
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5438,416
DabaaEgypt 16,51610,263
DakhlaEgypt 16,10210,006
DijonFrance 18,89511,742
DresdenGermany 18,16311,287
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,29210,124
DebrecenHungary 17,66210,975
DalatangiIceland 17,58010,924
DaltonganjIndia 11,6427,234
DarbhangaIndia 11,6607,246
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1036,899
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0976,896
DumkaIndia 11,4187,095
DwarkaIndia 12,6917,886
DezfulIran 14,9869,313
DublinIreland 18,90811,750
DecimomannuItaly 18,50611,500
DobbiacoItaly 18,37411,418
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8959,878
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0139,951
DagorettiKenya 13,3158,274
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,19510,685
DedzaMalawi 12,2647,621
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7677,312
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7537,304
DaweiMyanmar 9,8066,093
De BiltNetherlands 18,63711,581
De KooyNetherlands 18,59811,557
Den HelderNetherlands 18,59711,556
DannevirkeNew Zealand 521324
DarfieldNew Zealand 3421
DargavilleNew Zealand 869540
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 286178
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 277172
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,93311,143
DalbandinPakistan 13,5058,392
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1888,195
DirPakistan 13,3348,286
DroshPakistan 13,3628,303
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4395,244
DohaQatar 14,2948,882
DorohoiRomania 17,30610,754
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6479,102
DudinkaRussia 14,3128,893
DzardzanRussia 13,0928,136
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4748,994
DakarSenegal 16,69110,372
DaruSierra Leone 16,0519,974
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9156,783
DamazinSudan 14,6199,085
DongolaSudan 15,5079,636
DamascusSyria 16,0099,948
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0099,948
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8189,829
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7728,558
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6567,864
DjerbaTunisia 18,02811,203
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9409,905
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,50211,497
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,80411,685
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,67910,364
DonetskUkraine 16,46610,232
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9908,694
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6288,468
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2108,831
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5547,801
Danville, IlUsa 13,6588,487
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9388,661
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2427,607
David City, NeUsa 13,0928,135
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9338,658
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1497,550
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2498,233
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4457,112
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5868,442
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0097,463
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0238,714
Delphine, InUsa 13,7888,568
Denton, MdUsa 14,4939,006
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4707,749
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3498,295
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8877,386
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5198,401
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1208,775
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4668,368
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3357,665
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6667,871
Dover, DeUsa 14,4939,006
Dover, TnUsa 13,4158,336
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4107,712
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6078,455
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7598,550
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4658,367
Durham, NhUsa 15,0649,361
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,70010,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -