New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7318,533
ChlefAlgeria 18,85911,719
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,51211,503
CeresArgentina 10,1916,333
ChamicalArgentina 9,8986,151
ChepesArgentina 9,7956,087
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4945,278
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2766,386
CórdobaArgentina 9,9346,173
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9296,170
CorrientesArgentina 10,5916,581
CairnsAustralia 3,8442,389
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1311,325
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6003,480
CedunaAustralia 3,5352,197
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9811,853
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8482,391
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6331,636
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2662,651
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2051,370
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8862,415
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9316,792
CharnocksBarbados 14,0928,757
CotonouBenin 15,7479,786
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1087,524
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8527,365
CabroboBrazil 13,4318,346
CaceresBrazil 11,7017,271
CaetiteBrazil 12,7217,905
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7218,527
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4737,129
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2546,994
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7187,282
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5318,408
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7277,909
CaparaoBrazil 12,1087,524
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9167,404
CaratingaBrazil 12,1687,561
CaravelasBrazil 12,5047,770
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6457,858
CarolinaBrazil 13,1188,152
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3047,025
CataguasesBrazil 11,9847,447
CatalaoBrazil 12,0487,487
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7107,277
CaxiasBrazil 13,5858,442
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8226,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9028,639
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9417,420
ChapecoBrazil 10,9496,804
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1257,535
CipoBrazil 13,2118,209
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9268,033
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1867,572
CordeiroBrazil 11,9347,416
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6727,874
CorumbaBrazil 11,4347,105
CoximBrazil 11,6477,237
CrateusBrazil 13,6988,512
CuiabaBrazil 11,8417,358
CuritibaBrazil 11,2797,009
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7217,905
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,2128,831
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0567,492
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9719,924
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,7079,760
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,6249,709
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6338,472
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9757,441
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9567,430
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,34110,154
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3957,702
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0599,358
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5949,690
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7729,801
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7749,802
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0797,506
Chatham, NbCanada 15,6269,710
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5899,066
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,9219,272
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8769,865
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2428,850
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7118,520
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6049,697
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1458,169
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5669,051
Comox, BcCanada 12,0557,491
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8268,592
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9639,298
Coronation, AbCanada 12,9268,032
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5177,778
ChicoChile 8,2155,105
ChillanChile 9,0265,609
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9495,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9106,158
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2215,109
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2105,723
ChangchunChina 10,7566,684
ChangduChina 11,2346,981
ChangshaChina 9,9846,204
ChengduChina 10,7466,678
ChongqingChina 10,4836,514
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6797,879
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,18611,301
CamagueyCuba 13,2438,229
CasablancaCuba 13,0108,085
ChebCzech Republic 18,29111,366
CopenhagenDenmark 18,01411,194
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7658,554
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6478,480
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7098,519
CanarEcuador 11,3507,053
CairoEgypt 16,22310,081
CaenFrance 19,15011,900
ChateaurouxFrance 19,15211,901
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9248,652
CocobeachGabon 14,9619,297
CologneGermany 18,60511,561
ChiosGreece 17,08910,619
CorfuGreece 17,64110,962
ConakryGuinea 16,19910,066
CatacamasHonduras 12,1307,538
CholutecaHonduras 11,9157,404
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1216,911
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1616,935
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1616,935
ChahbaharIran 13,5688,431
ClaremorrisIreland 18,88511,736
ClonesIreland 18,83011,701
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,83511,704
CorkIreland 19,08811,862
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,09411,865
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,49411,493
CameriItaly 18,65711,594
CampobassoItaly 18,13011,266
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,47211,479
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,45211,466
Cape FrascaItaly 18,56311,536
Cape MeleItaly 18,69511,617
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,03011,204
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,93711,146
CerviaItaly 18,36911,415
CiampinoItaly 18,30311,374
Cimone MountainItaly 18,49511,493
Cisa PassItaly 18,55811,532
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,36911,415
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,38211,423
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,89111,118
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,84511,089
ChibaJapan 9,3665,820
ChichibuJapan 9,4425,867
ChichijimaJapan 8,4155,229
ChoshiJapan 9,3555,813
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0929,999
ChilekaMalawi 12,0957,516
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3317,663
ChitipaMalawi 12,7587,928
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5797,195
ComitanMexico 11,7337,291
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0173,739
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6207,221
ChoirMongolia 11,7947,329
CasablancaMorocco 18,90211,746
ChindeMozambique 11,7377,293
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1756,323
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,019634
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 581361
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 244152
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7446
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7345
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 6842
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 285177
CondegaNicaragua 11,9797,444
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8286,107
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7196,040
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0846,266
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9116,159
ChhorPakistan 12,8547,988
ChitralPakistan 13,3768,312
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9966,833
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0376,859
CajamarcaPeru 11,0196,848
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1426,923
ChiclayoPeru 10,9446,801
ChimbotePeru 10,8546,745
CuzcoPeru 10,9766,821
CzestochowaPoland 17,81111,068
CoimbraPortugal 19,64112,205
CalafatRomania 17,52310,889
CeahlauRomania 17,33210,770
ClujRomania 17,51010,881
ConstantaRomania 17,08010,614
CraiovaRomania 17,45610,847
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2218,837
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7619,172
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1648,180
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5267,784
Cape UelenRussia 12,3047,646
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6046,589
CaraRussia 12,2297,599
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4269,586
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7207,905
ChitaRussia 12,0127,464
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0117,464
CokurdahRussia 12,8417,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9887,449
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9726,818
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4936,520
CaceresSpain 19,53212,137
CadizSpain 19,21511,940
Ciudad RealSpain 19,38912,049
CordobaSpain 19,31612,003
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6846,639
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6626,004
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3965,839
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1246,291
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1546,310
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5405,928
ChumphonThailand 9,4445,869
CanakkaleTurkey 17,13810,650
CorumTurkey 16,47010,235
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1828,813
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9128,645
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,07011,851
CernovcyUkraine 17,34310,777
ChernigovUkraine 16,96110,540
CarrascoUruguay 10,0486,244
ColoniaUruguay 9,9976,212
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0328,720
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3918,321
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4939,006
Camden, ScUsa 13,8248,590
Canton, NyUsa 14,8589,233
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2118,210
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3228,900
Caribou, MeUsa 15,4369,592
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4798,376
Casper, WyUsa 12,5867,821
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9327,414
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4178,959
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0978,760
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4838,378
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8378,598
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8328,595
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0358,721
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,9028,639
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2598,861
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5488,419
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5668,430
Chazy, NyUsa 15,0039,323
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,0009,321
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9528,670
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6107,836
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5707,811
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7798,562
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7808,563
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4197,096
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1518,794
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6177,840
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8468,604
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8638,614
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0048,702
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2238,217
Clark, SdUsa 13,2698,246
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0648,118
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5518,421
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3547,677
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1838,814
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6328,471
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2446,987
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9888,692
College Park, MdUsa 14,4208,961
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4147,714
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2828,254
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8128,583
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7678,555
Columbus, InUsa 13,7458,541
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9668,058
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0318,719
Conception, MoUsa 13,1608,177
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9468,045
Conway, ArUsa 13,0558,112
Conway, ScUsa 13,9798,687
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7679,177
Corning, ArUsa 13,1938,198
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9609,296
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1507,550
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5307,786
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6589,108
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7207,283
Covington, LaUsa 12,9428,042
Covington, TnUsa 13,2678,244
Crete, NeUsa 13,0858,131
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7107,898
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6649,113
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6649,113
CaracasVenezuela 13,3208,277
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3908,321
CoroVenezuela 13,1718,185
ChipataZambia 12,4317,725
ChomaZambia 12,3957,703
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7897,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -