New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6158,460
BustAfghanistan 13,6788,500
BatnaAlgeria 18,49611,494
BecharAlgeria 18,57311,541
BejaiaAlgeria 18,65111,590
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,42711,450
BiskraAlgeria 18,46611,475
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,83611,083
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3684,578
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3874,591
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3714,580
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9574,945
ByrdAntarctica 4,8473,012
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3825,830
BarilocheArgentina 8,6935,402
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9486,182
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7251,694
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4521,524
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4133,364
BrestBelarus 17,47210,858
BrusselsBelgium 18,77011,664
Belize CityBelize 12,1337,539
BeninBenin 15,7479,786
BohiconBenin 15,8449,845
BermudaBermuda 15,0169,331
BageBrazil 10,4736,508
BambuiBrazil 11,9697,438
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9497,426
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5538,422
BarcelosBrazil 12,6827,880
BarraBrazil 12,9878,070
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4188,338
BarreirasBrazil 12,7887,947
BelémBrazil 13,6118,458
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0737,502
BelterraBrazil 13,0898,134
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1328,161
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9076,778
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7597,929
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2827,632
BrevesBrazil 13,4648,367
BurgasBulgaria 17,12810,644
BurundiBurundi 13,5918,445
BatouriCameroon 15,1329,403
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2749,491
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1987,580
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3758,933
Banff, AbCanada 12,6457,858
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,6429,099
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,42810,209
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,7267,908
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7678,555
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5237,782
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,7349,156
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1067,523
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4448,355
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3168,275
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8499,849
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,57010,297
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3837,695
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0538,733
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9279,276
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,2569,480
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2705,139
BeijingChina 10,8206,724
BarranquillaColombia 12,7267,908
Benito SalasColombia 12,0717,501
BogotáColombia 12,2977,642
BrnoCzech Republic 18,01111,192
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4418,974
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3528,919
BaniDominican Republic 13,6318,471
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5648,429
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7228,527
BahariyaEgypt 16,30510,132
Beni SuefEgypt 16,18210,056
BiarritzFrance 19,47112,099
BordeauxFrance 19,39412,052
BrestFrance 19,39612,053
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5702,840
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5722,841
BitamGabon 15,0069,325
BanjulGambia 16,57410,299
BerlinGermany 18,14011,273
BrockenGermany 18,33811,395
BokeGuinea 16,33210,149
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,42110,204
BudapestHungary 17,85711,097
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,84411,088
BangaloreIndia 11,3267,038
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7787,319
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2246,975
BikanerIndia 12,7497,923
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1574,448
BabolsarIran 14,8969,257
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0378,723
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1869,437
Bandar LengehIran 14,1168,772
BirjandIran 14,1648,802
BushehrIran 14,5949,069
BaghdadIraq 15,3779,556
BasraIraq 14,9379,282
BelmulletIreland 18,82311,697
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,95711,780
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,94711,153
BergamoItaly 18,57611,543
BolognaItaly 18,45011,465
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,44511,462
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,96411,163
BrindisiItaly 17,83611,084
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0309,961
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0189,954
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8038,577
BeirutLebanon 16,11410,013
BenghaziLibya 17,22110,701
BirzaiLithuania 17,30010,750
BitolaMacedonia 17,57410,921
BlantyreMalawi 12,0957,516
BvumbweMalawi 12,0677,499
BintuluMalaysia 7,8144,856
BamakoMali 16,57510,300
Bko-SMali 16,56410,293
BougounMali 16,43910,216
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,95411,157
BaitagMongolia 12,7117,899
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7857,945
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1047,522
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5607,183
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5247,161
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1757,566
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7107,277
BulganMongolia 12,2257,597
BhamawMyanmar 10,6906,643
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 339211
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11471
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 297185
BlenheimNew Zealand 288179
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 474295
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0897,512
BilmaNiger 16,61210,323
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,46310,230
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,31310,137
BergenNorway 17,93411,144
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,93511,145
BjornoyaNorway 16,31610,139
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,05610,599
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,27310,734
BadinPakistan 12,8637,993
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8868,007
BalakotPakistan 13,1708,184
BarkhanPakistan 13,1548,174
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1997,581
BascoPhilippines 8,7395,430
BialystokPoland 17,48610,866
BejaPortugal 19,39712,054
BragancaPortugal 19,78112,292
BistritaRomania 17,44110,838
BucharestRomania 17,28710,742
BajkitRussia 13,4898,382
BarabinskRussia 14,0408,724
BarnaulRussia 13,6428,477
BerezovoRussia 15,0419,347
BiserRussia 15,2669,486
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2807,010
BogdarinRussia 12,2067,585
BogucanyRussia 13,2268,219
BomnakRussia 11,6557,243
BorRussia 13,7668,554
BorzjaRussia 11,7327,291
BratskRussia 12,8788,003
BelgradeSerbia 17,73011,018
BoSierra Leone 16,0409,968
BontheSierra Leone 15,9879,935
BratislavaSlovakia 17,99211,180
BerberaSomalia 13,7228,527
BusanSouth Korea 9,7566,063
BadajozSpain 19,48012,105
BarcelonaSpain 19,12911,887
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,61312,188
BabanusaSudan 15,0339,341
BaselSwitzerland 18,70611,624
BernSwitzerland 18,72711,637
BangkokThailand 9,6015,966
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6135,974
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9996,214
BizerteTunisia 18,33511,394
BalikesirTurkey 16,99710,562
BursaTurkey 16,92610,518
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2078,828
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,73311,641
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,77411,666
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,77211,665
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,90911,750
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,07711,855
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,00211,808
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2276,977
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2497,612
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4528,980
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0158,088
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0148,087
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1398,165
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8177,965
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8357,976
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0388,723
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0199,333
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1767,566
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4928,384
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2566,994
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8477,362
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,0339,342
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6747,876
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5297,785
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0458,728
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6597,866
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6579,108
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3568,300
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4247,099
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2038,204
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0608,737
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7648,553
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1047,522
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3268,281
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8049,199
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2017,582
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0387,481
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2898,258
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7109,141
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0339,342
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8728,620
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6268,467
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3818,315
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4017,706
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8199,209
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1078,145
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8648,615
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5629,049
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7128,521
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0088,083
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0237,471
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2388,226
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4277,101
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1738,807
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0698,743
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4929,005
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7737,937
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0028,701
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4818,377
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9699,302
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8767,380
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8638,615
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4608,364
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0968,138
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0067,461
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9937,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -