New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highbank

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highbank. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highbank with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,12611,264
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,77511,667
AlgiersAlgeria 18,77611,667
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,46011,471
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9536,185
AzulArgentina 9,6806,016
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9911,859
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6462,887
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0812,536
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1922,605
AmberleyAustralia 2,4571,527
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5189,643
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2809,495
AimoresBrazil 12,2487,611
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0888,133
AltamiraBrazil 13,2178,213
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5017,768
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7487,300
ApodiBrazil 13,7918,570
AracajuBrazil 13,2938,260
AracuaiBrazil 12,4667,746
AragarcasBrazil 12,0357,479
AraxaBrazil 11,9657,435
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5468,417
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1277,536
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1757,565
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1938,198
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,36410,169
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,3049,510
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1528,794
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,9008,637
AbecheChad 15,7029,758
AntofagastaChile 10,2386,362
AricaChile 10,6806,637
AltaiChina 13,0248,093
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7187,282
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7957,329
AraucaColombia 12,7517,923
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6918,508
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7698,556
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6108,457
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,40610,195
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,12410,020
AswanEgypt 15,6969,754
AsyutEgypt 16,0539,975
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7187,282
AsmaraEritrea 14,5719,054
AssabEritrea 14,1078,766
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0678,742
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,61111,565
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0393,752
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5184,672
AccraGhana 15,7199,768
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,20210,690
AthensGreece 17,27010,732
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,25610,723
AasiaatGreenland 16,24110,092
AmmassalikGreenland 16,97810,550
AputiteqGreenland 16,97510,549
AkureyriIceland 17,48310,864
AgraIndia 12,3277,660
AhmedabadIndia 12,4587,742
AkolaIndia 11,9427,421
AllahabadIndia 11,9227,408
AmritsarIndia 12,8758,001
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1553,825
AbadanIran 14,8879,251
ArakIran 14,9799,308
AlbengaItaly 18,69911,620
AlgheroItaly 18,61211,566
AmendolaItaly 18,04411,212
AnconaItaly 18,26511,350
ArezzoItaly 18,39611,431
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7339,777
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7329,776
AbashiriJapan 10,1126,284
AburatsuJapan 9,3075,783
AikawaJapan 9,6806,015
AjiroJapan 9,3455,807
AkitaJapan 9,7906,083
AkuneJapan 9,4055,845
AomoriJapan 9,8826,141
AsahikawaJapan 10,1386,300
AsosanJapan 9,4505,872
AmmanJordan 15,9709,924
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4638,366
AinaziLatvia 17,26310,727
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4047,086
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2166,970
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0566,870
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4997,146
AtarMauritania 17,41410,821
AgalegaMauritius 11,1506,929
AcapulcoMexico 11,1666,939
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3747,690
AltaiMongolia 12,4487,735
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0697,500
AgadirMorocco 18,54511,524
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,63711,581
AlexandraNew Zealand 263163
ApplebyNew Zealand 280174
ArapuniNew Zealand 695432
ArdmoreNew Zealand 777483
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3723
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7748
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 776482
Auckland CityNew Zealand 789490
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 790491
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 790491
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 790491
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 790491
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9117,401
AgadezNiger 16,68410,368
AsuncionParaguay 10,8556,746
ArequipaPeru 10,7666,690
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5675,324
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6023,481
AradRomania 17,67810,985
AjanRussia 11,5567,181
AldanRussia 12,1367,542
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7399,781
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2968,884
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8856,764
AnadyrRussia 12,0597,493
ArkhangelskRussia 16,21810,078
ArmavirRussia 16,14110,030
AstrakhanRussia 15,6699,737
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6652,278
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,99012,422
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,27311,976
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,14311,896
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,11511,878
Abu HamedSudan 15,3259,523
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7179,145
AqiqSudan 14,8569,232
ArbaatSudan 15,0719,365
AromaSudan 14,8229,211
AtbaraSudan 15,1339,404
Abu KamalSyria 15,7099,762
AleppoSyria 16,09910,004
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4545,875
AtakpameTogo 15,9119,887
AdanaTurkey 16,29010,123
AfyonTurkey 16,75210,410
AnkaraTurkey 16,61210,323
AntalyaTurkey 16,65210,348
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5349,032
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,44211,460
AberporthUk 19,02311,821
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,98211,796
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,66310,355
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,72410,393
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9918,694
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0058,703
ArtigasUruguay 10,4396,487
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2148,211
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2708,246
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8877,387
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3167,654
Ada, MnUsa 13,4558,361
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0608,737
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7478,543
Akron, OhUsa 14,1888,817
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2387,605
Albany, GaUsa 13,4688,369
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8449,224
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4968,387
Albion, NeUsa 13,0808,128
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0137,465
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5038,391
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2078,207
Algona, IaUsa 13,4148,336
Alice, TxUsa 12,1287,537
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6219,085
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7647,932
Alma, MiUsa 14,0428,726
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2518,856
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8827,383
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3697,686
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8699,240
Amite, LaUsa 12,8858,007
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1467,548
Anderson, InUsa 13,8038,577
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7318,533
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4979,009
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0608,737
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1977,579
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2418,228
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2998,264
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7928,570
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8468,604
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8167,343
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1238,155
Athens, GaUsa 13,6438,478
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5408,414
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,6259,088
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7206,662
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0908,134
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7118,520
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5387,791
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7748,559
Austin, TxUsa 12,3147,652
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3448,913
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6378,474
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0628,117
AdenYemen 13,9138,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -